Contact

Contact Us

Scroll to top of page

You are here

Downloads
  • Datasheet

SFP/XFP/SFP+ Transceivers

Small Form-Factor Pluggable Transceivers

RAD’s SFP/XFP/SFP+ small form-factor pluggable transceivers are hot-swappable, input/output transceiver units converting optical and electrical media.

SFP/XFP/SFP+ Transceivers
Detachable interfaces to optic fibers and electrical cables

Providing a wide range of detachable interfaces to multimode/single-mode optic fibers and UTP/coaxial electrical cables, RAD’s miniature transceiver units enable significant savings in system maintenance and upgrade costs, as well as facilitate efficient design of host devices and flexible network planning. It is strongly recommended to order RAD devices with original RAD SFP/XFP/SFP+ transceivers installed, to ensure that the entire assembled unit has undergone comprehensive functional quality tests. RAD cannot guarantee full compliance to product specifications for units using non-RAD SFP/XFP/SFP+ pluggable transceivers.

Resources

Data Sheet

  • SFP/XFP/SFP+ Transceivers Data Sheet
  • SFP-ToC Data Sheet
  • SFP-GPON-1DH Data Sheet
  • SFP-ER Data Sheet
SFP/XFP/SFP+ Transceivers
Data Sheet

Contact Us

Got a specific question in mind? Need a quote? One of our experts will be happy to provide you with further information. Please fill out this short form and we'll make sure someone contacts you.

What would you like to do?